Home
The School
Contact Us
School Calendar
Head Teacher’s Welcome
Ofsted Report
School Prospectus
Performance Tables
School Council
Vacancies
Parents
Parent Hub
Parents View
Coffee Morning Minutes
School Food
PE Kit
SEND Hub
Staff
Governors
Staff at School
Staff Hub
Curriculum
Curriculum Intent
Timetable
Skills Academy
Year Group Overviews
Year Curriculum Plans
Phonics & Reading Schemes
National Curriculum Expectations
Information
Search
Log in
Home
The School
Contact Us
School Calendar
Head Teacher’s Welcome
Ofsted Report
School Prospectus
Performance Tables
School Council
Vacancies
Parents
Parent Hub
Parents View
Coffee Morning Minutes
School Food
PE Kit
SEND Hub
Staff
Governors
Staff at School
Staff Hub
Curriculum
Curriculum Intent
Timetable
Skills Academy
Year Group Overviews
Year Curriculum Plans
Phonics & Reading Schemes
National Curriculum Expectations
Information
Search
Log in
Jump to
Year 6 Team
Year 5 Team
Year 4 Team
Year 3 Team
Year 2 Team
Year 1 Team
Early Years Team
Support Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Mr Andrews
(Headteacher)
Mrs Donnelly
(Deputy Headteacher)
Mrs Raja-Khan
(Senior Assistant Headteacher)
(Pastoral)
Mrs Hurt
(Assistant Headteacher)
Mrs Davison
(Assistant Headteacher)
Year 6 Team
Mrs Morris
(Year 6 Leader)
(6R Teacher)
Mrs Elkin
(6W Teacher)
Miss Gittings
(6B Teacher)
Mrs Sharma
(6R LSA)
Mr Inman
(6W LSA)
Mrs Sanders
(6B LSA)
Year 5 Team
Miss Akhtar
(5R Teacher)
Mrs Latham
(Year 5 Leader)
(5W Teacher)
Mr Kane
(5B Teacher)
Mrs Diaz
(5R LSA)
Miss Novsarka
(5W LSA)
Mrs Khan
(5B LSA)
Year 4 Team
Mr Diaus
(4R Teacher)
Mrs Khaliq
(Year 4 Leader)
(4W Teacher)
Miss Woodman
(4B Teacher)
Miss Begum
(4R LSA)
Mrs Nisa
(4W LSA)
Miss Naeem
(4B LSA)
Mrs Habib
(Y4 LSA)
Mrs Jones
(Y4 LSA)
Year 3 Team
Miss Holland
(3R Teacher)
Mr Carter
(Year 3 Leader)
(3W Teacher)
Mrs Farooq
(3B Teacher)
Mrs Browning
(3R LSA)
Mrs Begum
(3W LSA)
Mrs Patel
(3B LSA)
Year 2 Team
Ms Khan
(2R Teacher)
Miss Redhead
(Year 2 Leader)
(2W Teacher)
Mr Mahmood
(2B Teacher)
Mrs Mattu
(2R LSA)
Miss Bhangu
(2W LSA)
Mrs Walker
(2B LSA)
Year 1 Team
Miss Smith
(Year 1 Leader)
(1R Teacher)
Mrs Penavega
(1W Teacher)
Miss Korotania
(1B Teacher)
Mrs Mattu
(1R LSA)
Mrs Patel
(1W LSA)
Mrs Watkins
(1B LSA)
Reception Team
Miss Sofeda
(RR Teacher)
Miss Matthias
(RW Teacher)
Mrs Shergill
(RB Teacher)
Mrs Chapman
(RB Teacher)
Mrs Sharif
(RR LSA)
Mrs Hameed
(RW LSA)
Mrs Hill
(RB LSA)
Mrs Gurdev
(RB HLTA)
Nursery Team
Mrs Langley
(Early Years Leader)
(Nursery Teacher)
Mrs Jahangir
(Nursery LSA)
Miss Tift
(Maternity)
(Nursery LSA)
Specialist Teachers
Mrs Kiani
(Spanish Teacher)
Mr Russell
(Music Teacher)
Mr Rawlings
(PE Teacher)
Miss Shilton
(PE LSA)
Pastoral Team
Mrs Raja-Khan
(Pastoral)
Mrs Rullay
(Pastoral)
Mrs Janjua
(Pastoral)
Mrs Jahangir
(Learning Mentor)
Office Staff
Mrs Wormington
(School Business Manager)
Mrs Novsarka
(Office Manager)
Mrs Haywood
(Admin)
Mrs Govier
(Receptionist)
SENDco
Mrs Masters
(SENDco Lead)
Miss Jephcott
(SEN HLTA)
Mrs Dheandsa
(SEND LSA)
Miss Hameed
(SEND LSA)
Support Staff
Shaun
(IT)
Lee
(SSO)
Mrs Sharif
(Library Admin)
Breakfast Club Team
Tracey
Sarah
Sandra
DRAs
Andrea
Early Years
Farsiya
Tracey
Shabana
Year 1
Hardeep
Chris
Sarah
Year 2
Tahira
Siqa
Asia
Year 3
Lalita
Marawa
Shahnin
Year 4
Maria
Anita
Yusra
Year 5
Sandra
Angie
Year 6
Tina
Shabana
Nawal
Kitchen Team
Morning Cleaners
Afternoon Cleaners